2018-2019 Rustlers Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 21 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton # 24-26, 25-17, 25-16, 25-17 W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Medicine Hat College # 25-23, 25-21, 25-22 W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Ambrose University # 25-21, 18-25, 13-25, 18-25 L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Lethbridge College # 25-16, 25-18, 25-15 W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Assiniboine Community College # 25-23, 25-16, 25-21 W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Ambrose University # 25-15, 22-25, 18-25, 25-21, 13-15 L, 3-2 Final
  vs. University of Alberta-Augustana # 25-17, 25-18, 25-12 W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 23 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana # 25-20, 25-20, 25-22 W, 3-0 Final
  vs. NAIT # 25-23, 25-21, 25-18 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 28 vs. SAIT # @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 1 W, 3-1 Final
  at Red Deer College # RDC Invitational Tournament - Day 1 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Lethbridge College # Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1 10:00 AM
  vs. Providence University College # @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 2 W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Briercrest College # @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 2 W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Fri. 12 at GPRC * ^ 25:15, 25:20, 25:18 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 13 at GPRC * ^ 34:32, 25:22, 20:25, 25:18 W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 19 vs. NAIT * ^ 25-12, 25-11, 25-16 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 20 at NAIT * ^ 25-18, 25-10, 25-22 W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ 25-22, 25-20, 25-21 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ 25-13, 25-11, 25-14 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Keyano College * ^ 25-23, 25-15; 25-14 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Keyano College * ^ 23-25, 25-11, 25-23, 25-15 W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 16 at The King's University * ^ 25-20, 28-26, 24-26, 19-25, 15-11 W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 17 vs. The King's University * ^ 25-21, 9-25, 19-25, 22-25 L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 23 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 11-25, 17-25, 16-25 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 24 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 25-13, 25-20, 13-25, 25-19 W, 3-1 Final
 
January
Thu. 3 at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 25-23, 25-19, 21-25, 18-25, 15-9 W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 5 at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 25-23, 13-25, 25-21, 25-23 L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 11 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ 25-18, 25-20, 25-23 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 12 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ 25-19, 25-10, 22-25, 25-22 W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 18 at Keyano College * ^ 18-25, 22-25, 13-25 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 19 at Keyano College * ^ 25-18, 14-25, 15-25, 18-25 W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 25 vs. GPRC * ^ 25-10, 25-21, 25-18 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 26 vs. GPRC * ^ 25-15, 25-16, 25-23 W, 3-0 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. The King's University * ^ 25-16, 25-17, 22-25, 25-20 W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 2 at The King's University * ^ 25-19, 23-25, 29-27, 24-26, 15-8 L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 15 at NAIT * ^ 25-18, 27-25, 25-17 L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 16 vs. NAIT * ^ 25-22, 25-19, 25-18 W, 3-0 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event