2018 - 2019 Rustlers Rodeo Roster

Events Hometown High School
Lilly Artemenko full bio Lilly Artemenko Events: Breakaway Roping, Pole Bending, Barrel Racing Hometown: Westlock, AB High School: Saint Mary Catholic School
Maggy Cooper full bio Maggy Cooper Events: Barrel Racing, Pole Bending Hometown: Maple Creek, SK High School: Maple Creek High School
Richard Craig full bio Richard Craig Events: Saddle Bronc Hometown: Brooks, AB High School: Duchess High School
Kallie Desranleau full bio Kallie Desranleau Events: Team Roping, Breakaway Roping Hometown: Athabasca, AB High School: Edwin Parr Composite High School
Keylee Dolgopol full bio Keylee Dolgopol Events: Barrel Racing, Pole Bending Hometown: Medicine Hat, AB High School: Eagle Butte High School
Ben Dumontel full bio Ben Dumontel Events: Saddle Bronc Hometown: Claydon, SK High School: Frontier High School
Alyssa Evashenko full bio Alyssa Evashenko Events: Barrel Racing Hometown: Kenaston, Sk High School: Kenaston School
Alyson Fox full bio Alyson Fox Events: Barrel Racing, Pole Bending, Team Roping Hometown: Ponoka, AB High School: Ponoka Secondary
Layne Guest full bio Layne Guest Events: Barrel Racing, Pole Bending Hometown: Lloydminster, AB High School: Lloydminster Comprehensive High School
Cheyenne Hagen full bio Cheyenne Hagen Events: Barrel Racing, Pole Bending, Breakaway Roping Hometown: Rosedale, BC High School: Chiliwack Senior Secondary
Jacy Howlett full bio Jacy Howlett Events: Team Roping, Breakaway Roping Hometown: Stony Plain, AB High School: Homeschooled
Rachel Jones full bio Rachel Jones Events: Barrel Racing, Pole Bending Hometown: Irma, AB High School: Irma High School
Bailey Keebaugh full bio Bailey Keebaugh Events: Barrel Racing, Pole Bending Hometown: Hillmond, Sk High School: Hillmond Central School
Shania Kropinske full bio Shania Kropinske Events: Barrel Racing, Pole Bending Hometown: Consort, AB High School: Consort School
Stevin Landin full bio Stevin Landin Events: Team Roping Hometown: Innisfail, AB High School: St Gabrie
Brayden Lelek full bio Brayden Lelek Events: Steer Wrestling, Team Roping, Tie-Down Roping Hometown: Patricia, AB High School: Duchess School
Codie Lum full bio Codie Lum Events: Pole Bending, Barrel Racing, Breakaway Roping, Team Roping Hometown: Birch Hills, Sk High School: Birch Hills High School
Riley McClintock full bio Riley McClintock Events: Tie Down Roping, Team Roping Hometown: Rockglen, SK High School: Rockglen School
Makayla Morgan full bio Makayla Morgan Events: Barrel Racing Hometown: Barrhead, AB High School: Barrhead Composite High School
Jaclyn Noll full bio Jaclyn Noll Events: Barrel Racing, Goat Tying Hometown: Coronach, Sk High School: Coronach High School
Wyatt Pahl full bio Wyatt Pahl Events: Bull Riding Hometown: Bow Island, AB High School: St. Michaels
Fayth Panchuk full bio Fayth Panchuk Events: Breakaway Roping, Pole Bending, Barrel Racing Hometown: Saskatoon, SK High School: Bethlehem Catholic High School
Riley Park full bio Riley Park Events: Steer Wrestling, Team Roping Hometown: Brandon, MB High School: Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
Jennifer Schuk full bio Jennifer Schuk Events: Team Roping, Pole Bending, Breakaway Roping Hometown: Tatla Lake, BC High School: Anchor Academy Slaomon Arm BC
Cayden Spady full bio Cayden Spady Events: Tie Down Roping, Team Roping Hometown: Castor, AB High School: Gus Wetter High SChool
Jessenta Woloshyn full bio Jessenta Woloshyn Events: Pole Bending, Barrel Racing Hometown: Kuroki, SK High School: Foam Lake Composite
Johnny Wrubleski full bio Johnny Wrubleski Events: Tie Down Roping, Team Roping Hometown: New Sarepta, AB High School: New Sarepta Community High School
Spencer Young full bio Spencer Young Events: Barrel Racing, Pole Bending Hometown: Elk Point, AB High School: FG Miller High School
Hayden Zach full bio Hayden Zach Events: Barrel Racing Hometown: Kitscoty, AB High School: Kitscoty Jr/Sr High School
Ty Zaft full bio Ty Zaft Events: Team Roping Hometown: Spruce Grove, AB High School: Spruce Grove Composite High School